Course Schedule

          Spring 2021-2022 Course Schedule                  
                             
  MONDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40   Version:  
  BMB 1   CENG 140(3)-GÜ CENG 414-PK CENG 414-PK CENG 242(1)-OTŞ CENG 280(2)-AB CENG 280(2)-AB CENG 334(2)-OTŞ CENG 334(2)-OTŞ   10.03.2022  
  BMB 2 CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 242(3)-İHT CENG 242(3)-İHT   EE381   CENG 222(2)-ŞE CENG 222(2)-ŞE      
  BMB 3 CENG 796-GC CENG 796-GC CENG 565-FP CENG 565-FP CENG 565-FP CENG 280(3)-EG CENG 280(3)-EG          
  BMB 4 CENG 336(2)-US CENG 384(1)-EA CENG 384(2)-FYV CENG 384(2)-FYV CENG 140(1)-SA CENG 140(2)-SA CENG 502-SK CENG 502-SK CENG 502-SK      
  BMB 5   CENG 469-OA CENG 465-TC CENG 465-TC CENG 495-CŞ CENG 488-AY CENG 488-AY CENG 443-CŞ CENG 443-CŞ   1st Year  
  G 102     CENG 780-MM CENG 780-MM CENG 780-MM           2nd Year  
  A 101                     3rd Year  
  1st Year Other                     4th Year  
  2nd Year Other                     Technical Elective  
  3rd Year Other                     Graduate  
                          Service Courses  
  TUESDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40      
  BMB 1   CENG 222(1)-TC CENG 232(1)-HA CENG 232(1)-HA   CENG492 PA/GC CENG492 PA/GC          
  BMB 2   CENG 460-US CENG 232(2)-FNA CENG 232(2)-FNA   CENG 350(1)-AHD CENG 350(1)-AHD CENG 280(1)-AB CENG 280(1)-AB      
  BMB 3 CENG 336(1)-OA CENG 336(1)-OA CENG 232(3)-VA CENG 232(3)-VA   CENG 350(2)-HO CENG 350(2)-HO CENG 336(3)-US        
  BMB 4   CENG 596-NÇ CENG 596-NÇ CENG 596-NÇ   CENG 140(1)-SA CENG 140(1)-SA CENG 382-EG CENG 382-EG      
  BMB 5   CENG 451-AHD CENG 336(2)-US CENG 336(2)-US CENG 489-PA CENG 514-PK CENG 514-PK CENG 514-PK        
  G 102     CENG 469-OA CENG 469-OA   CENG 301(1)-AYS CENG 301(1)-AYS          
  A 101                        
  1st Year Other                        
  2nd Year Other                        
  3rd Year Other                        
                             
  WEDNESDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40      
  BMB 1 CENG 242(1)-OTŞ CENG 242(1)-OTŞ CENG 140(3)-GÜ CENG 140(3)-GÜ CENG 334(2)-OTŞ              
  BMB 2 CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 242(3)-İHT CENG 242(3)-İHT CENG 213-HY EE381 EE381 OIDB OIDB      
  BMB 3 CENG 796-GC CENG 796-GC CENG 590-FNA CENG 590-FNA CENG 590-FNA CENG492 CENG492 CENG492 CENG492      
  BMB 4 CENG 316-HY CENG 316-HY CENG 384(1)-EA CENG 384(1)-EA CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT   CENG 222(2)-ŞE    
  BMB 5   CENG 443-CŞ CENG 352-NÇ CENG 495-CŞ CENG 495-CŞ CENG591/691-OA CENG591/691-OA CENG 371-MM CENG 371-MM      
  G 102   CENG 310-VA CENG 310-VA CENG 310-VA     CENG 798-AÇ CENG 798-AÇ CENG 798-AÇ      
  A 101   CENG 797-EO CENG 797-EO CENG 797-EO                
  1st Year Other MATH 120 MATH 120                    
  2nd Year Other                        
  3rd Year Other                        
                             
  THURSDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40      
  BMB 1   CENG 222(1)-TC CENG 222(1)-TC CENG 232(1)-HA CENG 414-PK CENG 280(2)-AB   OİDB OİDB      
  BMB 2   CENG 460-US CENG 460-US CENG 232(2)-FNA CENG 562-ŞE CENG 562-ŞE CENG 562-ŞE CENG 350(1)-AHD        
  BMB 3       CENG 232(3)-VA   CENG 280(3)-EG   CENG 350(2)-HO        
  BMB 4 CENG 382-EG CENG 384(2)-FYV CENG 384(2)-FYV     CENG 302-AY CENG 302-AY CENG 302-AY        
  BMB 5 CENG 336(1)-OA CENG 451-AHD CENG 451-AHD CENG 371-MM CENG 465-TC CENG 352-NÇ CENG 352-NÇ CENG 453-HA        
  G 102         CENG 301(1)-AYS CENG 589-YS CENG 589-YS CENG 589-YS        
  A 101                        
  YP-A2       CENG 334(1)-EŞ CENG 334(1)-EŞ              
  1st Year Other                        
  2nd Year Other                        
  3rd Year Other                        
                           
  FRIDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40      
  BMB 1   CENG 501-SK CENG 501-SK CENG 501-SK   200 200          
  BMB 2 CENG 213-HY CENG 213-HY CENG 336(3)-US CENG 336(3)-US       STAT 412 STAT 412      
  BMB 3   CENG 519-EO CENG 519-EO CENG 519-EO                
  BMB 4   CENG 580-FP CENG 580-FP CENG 580-FP   CENG 140(2)-SA CENG 140(2)-SA CENG 280(1)-AB        
  BMB 5   CENG 453-HA CENG 453-HA         CENG 489-PA CENG 489-PA      
  G 102                        
  A 101     CENG 316-HY CENG 316-HY                
  YP-A3           CENG 334(1)-EŞ CENG 334(1)-EŞ          
  1st Year Other                        
  2nd Year Other                        
  3rd Year Other                        
                             

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

2021-2022/ II. SEMESTER COURSES

(ver. 16/02/2022)

COURSE

INSTRUCTOR

MUST COURSES

CENG 140 C Programming

01- S. Altıngövde*

02- S. Altıngövde

03- G.Üçoluk

CENG 213 Data Structures

01H.Yıldız

CENG 222 Statistical Methods for Computer Engineering

01- T. Can*

02- Ş. Ertekin

CENG 232 Logic Design

01- H.Alemdar*

02- F.N.Alpaslan

03- V.Atalay

CENG 242 Programming Language Concepts

01- O.T.Şehitoğlu

02- İ.H.Toroslu*

03- İ.H.Toroslu

CENG 280 Formal Languages and Abstract Machines

01- A.Birtürk*

02- A.Birtürk

03- E.A.Göl

CENG 334 Introduction to Operating Systems

01- E. Şahin

02- O.T.Şehitoğlu*

CENG 336 Int.to Embedded Systems Development

01- A.O. Akyüz

02- U. Saranlı*

03- U.Saranlı

CENG 350 Software Engineering

01- A.H. Doğru*

02- H.Oğuztüzün

CENG 384 Signals and Systems for Computer Engineering

01- E. Akbaş*

02- F.Y. Vural (Ek Görevli)

CENG 492 Computer Engineering Design II

01-P.Angın

02- R.G.Cinbiş*

TECHNICAL ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 316 Practice of Algorithms

H.Yıldız

CENG 352 Database Management Systems

N.K.Çiçekli

CENG 371 Scientific Computing

M.Manguoğlu

CENG 414 Int. to Data Mining

P.Karagöz

CENG 443 Intro. to Object Oriented P. L. and System

C.Şener

CENG 451 Information Systems Development

A.H.Doğru

CENG 453 Software Construction

H.Alemdar

CENG 460 Int. to Robotics for Computer Engineering

U.Saranlı

CENG 465 Introduction to Bioinformatics

T.Can

CENG 469 Computer Graphics II

A.O.Akyüz

CENG 488 Guided Research

A.Yazıcı

CENG 489 Int. to Security in Computing

P.Angın

CENG 495 Cloud Computing

C.Şener

RESTRICTED ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 382 Analysis of Dynamic Sys.

E.A.Göl

SERVICE COURSES

CENG 200/240 Coordination

G.Üçoluk

CENG 240 Prog.with Python for Engineers

CENG 301 Algorithms and Data Structures

A.Y.Seydim (Ek Görevli)

CENG 302 Introduction to DBMS

A.Yazıcı

CENG 305 Object-Oriented Programming with Java

F.Tokdemir (Ek Görevli)

CENG 310 Algorithms and Data Structures with Python

V.Atalay

GRADUATE COURSES

CENG 501 Deep Learning

S.Kalkan

CENG 502 Advanced Deep Learning

S.Kalkan

CENG 514 Data Mining

P.Karagöz

CENG 519 Network Security

E.Onur

CENG 562 Machine Learning

Ş.Ertekin

CENG 565 Int. to Theory of Computation

F.Polat

CENG 580 Multiagent Systems

F.Polat

CENG 589 Digital Geometry Processing

Y.Sahillioğlu

CENG 590 Research Methods and Ethics

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 591/691 Graduate Seminar

A.O.Akyüz

CENG 596 Information Retrieval

N.K.Çiçekli

CENG 780 Sparse Matrix Computations

M.Manguoğlu

CENG 796 Deep Generative Models

R.G.Cinbiş

CENG 797 Ad Hoc Networks

E.Onur

CENG 798 Quantum Computing

A.Çevik (Ek Görevli)

System: 519, 596

Theory: 565

*: course coordinator