Course Schedule



Spring 2019-2020 Course Schedule
MONDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG 140(3)-GÜ CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 222(2)-ŞE CENG 222(2)-ŞE CENG 280(2)-EG CENG 280(2)-EG
BMB 2 CENG 140(1)-SA CENG 242(3)-İHT CENG 242(3)-İHT EE 381/01 EE 381/01
BMB 3 CENG 334(1)-EŞ CENG 334(1)-EŞ CENG 336(1)-OA     CENG 336(2)-VA  
BMB 4 CENG 384(3)-FYV CENG 384(3)-FYV CENG 140(2)-SA
BMB 5 CENG 465-TC CENG 465-TC   CENG 495-CŞ CENG 488-PK CENG 488-PK CENG 443-CŞ CENG 443-CŞ
G 102 CENG 795-OA CENG 795-OA CENG 795-OA   M.DİLLER M.DİLLER
A 101
1st Year Other        
2nd Year Other            
3rd Year Other                  
   
TUESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40    
BMB 1 CENG 222(1)-TC CENG 222(1)-TC CENG 232(1)-FNA CENG 232(1)-FNA CENG492 EG/GC CENG492 EG/GC CENG 280(1)-HO CENG 280(1)-HO    
BMB 2 CENG 222(3)-STa CENG 222(3)-STa CENG 232(2)-VA CENG 232(2)-VA CENG 140(1)-SA CENG 140(1)-SA  
BMB 3 CENG 780-MM CENG 780-MM CENG 780-MM CENG 213-YS CENG 384(1)-EA CENG 384(1)-EA    
BMB 4 CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK CENG 350(2)-AHD CENG 350(2)-AHD CENG 334(2)-OTŞ CENG 334(2)-OTŞ  
BMB 5   CENG 451-AHD CENG 336(3)-US CENG 336(3)-US CENG 580-FP CENG 580-FP CENG 580-FP CENG 499-ŞE CENG 499-ŞE
G 102 CENG 789-YS CENG 789-YS CENG 789-YS
A 101      
1st Year Other  
2nd Year Other    
3rd Year Other                      
WEDNESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 242(2)-İHT CENG 140(3)-GÜ CENG 140(3)-GÜ CENG 222(2)-ŞE CENG 336(2)-VA CENG 336(2)-VA
BMB 2 CENG 232(3)-AS CENG 242(3)-İHT CENG 242(3)-İHT CENG 242(1)-OTŞ     EE 381/01
BMB 3 CENG 336(1)-OA CENG 336(1)-OA CENG 590-FNA CENG 590-FNA CENG 590-FNA CENG492 CENG492 CENG492 CENG492
BMB 4 CENG 384(2)-FYV CENG 384(2)-FYV CENG 350(1)-PA CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT
BMB 5 CENG 443-CŞ CENG 352-NÇ CENG 495-CŞ CENG 495-CŞ   CENG 489-PA CENG 478-MM CENG 478-MM
G 102   CENG 798-AÇ CENG 798-AÇ CENG 798-AÇ
A 101  
1st Year Other MATH 120 MATH 120      
2nd Year Other      
3rd Year Other        
THURSDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 OİDB OIDB CENG 222(1)-TC CENG 232(1)-FNA CENG 280(2)-EG CENG 280(1)-HO OİDB OİDB
BMB 2 CENG 222(3)-STa CENG 222(3)-STa CENG 232(2)-VA CENG 796-EA/GC CENG 796-EA/GC CENG 796-EA/GC    
BMB 3 CENG 334(1)-EŞ CENG 334(1)-EŞ CENG 384(1)-EA     CENG 213-YS CENG 213-YS
BMB 4 CENG 242(1)-OTŞ CENG 242(1)-OTŞ CENG 384(3)-FYV CENG 384(3)-FYV CENG 334(2)-OTŞ CENG 350(2)-AHD CENG 350(1)-PA CENG 350(1)-PA
BMB 5 CENG 465-TC CENG 451-AHD CENG 451-AHD CENG 453-HA CENG 352-NÇ CENG 352-NÇ CENG 478-MM CENG 499-ŞE
G 102   CENG591/691-US CENG591/691-US CENG591/691-US M.DİLLER M.DİLLER
A 101      
1st Year Other      
2nd Year Other        
3rd Year Other                
FRIDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 230/05 230/05 230/02 230/02 200 200
BMB 2 CENG 232(3)-AS CENG 232(3)-AS CENG 384(2)-FYV CENG 384(2)-FYV CENG 301-AC CENG 301-AC CENG 301-AC
BMB 3 CENG 596-NÇ CENG 596-NÇ CENG 596-NÇ   CENG 140(2)-SA CENG 140(2)-SA  
BMB 4 Uyum ve Yön. Uyum ve Yön. Uyum ve Yön. CENG 336(3)-US CENG 565-FP CENG 565-FP CENG 565-FP  
BMB 5       CENG 489-PA CENG 489-PA CENG 453-HA CENG 453-HA    
G 102 M.DİLLER M.DİLLER    
A 101
1st Year Other  
2nd Year Other      
3rd Year Other            
1st Year Version:3
2nd Year Date:31.01 2020
3rd Year
4th Year
Technical Elective
Graduate
Service Courses


DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

2019-2020/ II. SEMESTER COURSES

(31/01/2020)

COURSE

INSTRUCTOR

MUST COURSES

CENG 140 C Programming

01- S.Altıngövde (*)

02- S.Altıngövde

03- G.Üçoluk

CENG 213 Data Structures

01- Y.Sahillioğlu (*)

CENG 222 Statistical Methods for Computer Engineering

01- T.Can (*)

02- Ş.Ertekin

03- S.Tarı

CENG 232 Logic Design

01- F.N.Alpaslan (*)

02- V.Atalay

03- A.Sayın (Ek Görevli)

CENG 242 Programming Language Concepts

01- O.T.Şehitoğlu

02- İ.H.Toroslu (*)

03- İ.H.Toroslu

CENG 280 Formal Languages and Abstract Machines

01- H.Oğuztüzün

02- E.A.Göl ( *)

CENG 334 Introduction to Operating Systems

01- E.Şahin (*)

02- O.T.Şehitoğlu

CENG 336 Int.to Embedded Systems Development

01-A.O.Akyüz (*)

01- V.Atalay

02- U.Saranlı

CENG 350 Software Engineering

01- P.Angın (*)

02- A.H.Doğru

CENG 384 Signals and Systems for Computer Engineering

01- E.Akbaş (*)

02- F.Y.Vural (Ek Görevli)

03- F.Y.Vural (Ek Görevli)

CENG 492 Computer Engineering Design II

01-R.G.Cinbiş

02-E.A.Göl (*)

TECHNICAL ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 352 Database Management Systems

N.K.Çiçekli

CENG 443 Intro. to Object Oriented P. L. and System

C.Şener

CENG 451 Information Systems Analysis and Design

A.H.Doğru

CENG 453 Software Construction

H.Alemdar

CENG 465 Introduction to Bioinformatics

T.Can

CENG 478 Introduction to Parallel Computing

M. Manguoğlu

CENG 488 Guided Research

P.Karagöz

CENG 489 Int. to Security in Computing

P.Angın

CENG 495 Cloud Computing

C.Şener

CENG 499 Int.to Machine Learning

Ş.Ertekin

SERVICE COURSES

CENG 200/230 Coordination

G.Üçoluk

CENG 230 Int. to C Programming

Ek Görevliler

CENG 301 Algorithms and Data Structures

A.Coşar (Ek Görevli)

CENG 302 Introduction to DBMS

P.Karagöz

CENG 305 Object-Oriented Programming with JAVA

F.Tokdemir (Ek Görevli)

GRADUATE COURSES

CENG 565 Int. to Theory of Computation

F.Polat

CENG 580 Multiagent Systems

F.Polat

CENG 590 Research Methods and Ethics

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 591 Graduate Seminar

U.Saranlı

CENG 596 Information Retrieval

N.K.Çiçekli

CENG 691 Graduate Seminar

U.Saranlı

CENG 780 Sparse Matrix Computations

M.Manguoğlu

CENG 789 Digital Geometry Processing

Y.Sahillioğlu

CENG 795 Advanced Ray Tracing

A.O.Akyüz

CENG 796 Deep Generative Models

R.G.Cinbiş/E.Akbaş

CENG798 Quantum Computing

A.Çevik (Ek Görevli)

System: 596

Theory: 565

İzinli olanlar: AY, SK, EO, AB

(*) :Coordinator