Course Schedule



Fall 2019-2020 Course Schedule
MONDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG 111(1)-OA CENG 111(1)-OA CENG477(1)-OA CENG443-CŞ CENG443-CŞ
BMB 2 CENG331 (3)-EŞ CENG331 (3)-EŞ CENG 213(2)-ŞE CENG 213(2)-ŞE CENG 223(2)-EG CENG 223(2)-EG  
BMB 3 CENG331 (1)-MM CENG331 (1)-MM CENG351(2)-PA CENG351(2)-PA CENG331(2)-MM CENG331 (2)-MM    
BMB 4 CENG477(2)-TC EE281 (2) EE281 (2) EE281 (1) EE281 (1)
BMB 5 CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV CENG445-OTŞ CENG445-OTŞ CENG 382-STa CENG 382-STa
G 102 CENG540-HO CENG540-HO CENG540-HO
A 101     CENG553-PK CENG553-PK CENG553-PK
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other EE281 (2) EE281 (2) EE281 (1) EE281 (1)
3rd Year Other
 
TUESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40    
BMB 1 CENG 111(2)-TC CENG 111(2)-TC CENG585-EŞ CENG 140-SA CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG351(1)-SA CENG351(1)-SA  
BMB 2 CENG 444-CB CENG 444-CB METE230 METE230 METE230 CENG462-FP CENG462-FP CENG424-FNA CENG424-FNA  
BMB 3 CENG 315(3)-İHT CENG 315(3)-İHT CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 213(1)-NÇ CENG 213(1)-NÇ  
BMB 4 CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 223(3)-FP CENG 223(3)-FP CENG 562-ŞE CENG 562-ŞE CENG 562-ŞE EE281 (3)-US  
BMB 5   CENG460-US CENG460-US CENG783-EA CENG783-EA CENG783-EA  
G 102 CENG551-AHD CENG551-AHD CENG551-AHD CENG 301-VA CENG 301-VA CENG 301-VA
A 101   CENG564-FYV CENG564-FYV  
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other           MATH 219 MATH 219 EE281 (3)  
3rd Year Other ES 221 ES 221-METE230 METE230 METE230-IE407 IE407 IE407      
WEDNESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG477(1)-OA CENG477(1)-OA CENG435(1)-EO CENG435(1)-EO BIO 109 BIO109 BIO109 CENG435(2)-EO CENG435(2)-EO
BMB 2 CENG351(2)-PA CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab
BMB 3 CENG 315(1)-GC CENG 315(1)-GC CENG331(1)-MM CENG 111(1)-OA   XX XX CENG331 (2)-MM  
BMB 4 CENG 223(2)-EG EE281 (2) CENG 213(2)-ŞE EE281 (1) CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT
BMB 5 CENG 382-STa CENG 382-STa CENG451-AHD CENG451-AHD CENG591/691-PA CENG591/691-PA CENG591/691-PA CENG414-AB CENG414-AB  
G 102 CENG713-OTŞ CENG713-OTŞ CENG713-OTŞ
A 101   CENG 561-FNA CENG 561-FNA CENG 561-FNA  
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other EE281 (2)   EE281 (1)
3rd Year Other    
THURSDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG 100-PK CENG 100-PK CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG443-CŞ CENG 111(2)-TC CENG491/EG-GC CENG491/EG-GC CENG351(1)-SA
BMB 2 CENG 444-CB CENG 444-CB CENG331(3)-EŞ CENG331(3)-EŞ CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ    
BMB 3 CENG 315(3)-İHT CENG 315(3)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT
BMB 4 CENG477(2)-TC CENG477(2)-TC CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG414-AB CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 213(3)-YS EE281 (3)-US EE281 (3)-US
BMB 5 CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV CENG445-OTŞ CENG424-FNA CENG460-US CENG 140-SA CENG 140-SA CENG451-AHD
G 102 CENG590-STa CENG590-STa CENG590-STa XX XX
A 101   CENG574-VA CENG574-VA CENG574-VA    
1st Year Other    
2nd Year Other             EE281 (3) EE281 (3)
3rd Year Other ES 221        
FRIDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG435(1)-EO CENG435(2)-EO XX XX XX
BMB 2 OIDB OIDB OIDB OIDB 230/05 230/05    
BMB 3 CENG 315(1)-GC CENG 315(1)-GC XX XX CENG 302-AC CENG 302-AC CENG 302-AC  
BMB 4   CENG 213(1)-NÇ CENG585-EŞ CENG585-EŞ CENG585-EŞ  
BMB 5 CENG462-FP CENG 223(3)-FP  
G 102 XX XX
A 101 CENG564-FYV CENG564-FYV
1st Year Other  
2nd Year Other MATH 219 MATH219
3rd Year Other            
             
           
1st Year Version: 3.0
  2nd Year Date: 9 Ekim 2019
  3rd Year
4th Year
Technical Elective
Graduate
Service Courses
OIBS Courses

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

2019-2020 / 1st SEMESTER (09/08/2019)

COURSE

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 100 Computer Engineering Orientation (Coord.)

P.Karagöz

CENG 111 Int. to Computer Engineering Concepts

01- A.O. Akyüz

02- T. Can

03- G.Üçoluk

CENG 140 C Programming

01- S.Altıngövde

CENG 213 Data Structures

01- N.Çiçekli

02- Ş. Ertekin

03- Y.Sahillioğlu

CENG 223 Discrete Computational Structures

01- A.Birtürk

02- E.A. Göl

03- F.Polat

CENG 315 Algorithms

01- R.G. Cinbiş

02- İ.H. Toroslu

03- İ.H.Toroslu

CENG 331 Computer Organization

01- M.Manguoğlu

02- M. Manguoğlu

03- E.Şahin

CENG 351 Data Management and File Structures

01- S. Altıngövde

02- P.Angın

CENG 435 Data Communications and Networking

01- E. Onur

02- E.Onur

CENG 477 Int. to Computer Graphics

01- A.O.Akyüz

02- T.Can

CENG 491 Computer Engineering Design I

01- R.G.Cinbiş

02- E.A.Göl

TECHNICAL ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 414 In. to Data Mining

A.Birtürk

CENG 424 Logic for CS

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 443 Int. to Object-Oriented Prog. Lang. and Sys.

C.Şener

CENG 444 Language Processors

C.Bozşahin

CENG 445 Software Dev. with Script Languages

O.T.Şehitoğlu

CENG 451 Inf. Systems Analysis and Design

A.H.Dogru

CENG 460 Int. to Robotics for Comp. Engineering

U.Saranlı

CENG 462 Artificial Intelligence

F.Polat

CENG 466 Fundamentals of Image Processing

F.Y.Vural

RESTRICTED ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 382 Analysis of Dynamic Sys. with Feedback

S.Tarı

SERVICE COURSES

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 229 C Programming (Coordination)

G.Üçoluk

CENG 230 Int. to C Programming (Coordination)

V.Atalay

CENG 229 C Programming

C.Şener

CENG 230 Int. to C Programming

CENG 301 Algorithms and Data Structures

V.Atalay

CENG 302 Int. to DBMS

A.Coşar

CENG 305 Int.to Object-Oriented Programming with JAVA

F. Tokdemir

GRADUATE COURSES

CENG 540 Programming Languages

H.Oğuztüzün

CENG 551 System Development with Abstract Design

A.H.Dogru

CENG 553 Database Management Systems

P.Karagöz

CENG 561 Artificial Intelligence

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 562 Machine Learning

Ş.Ertekin

CENG 564 Pattern Recognition

F.Y.Vural

CENG 567 Design and Analysis of Algorithms

N.Çiçekli

CENG 574 Statistical Data Analysis

V.Atalay

CENG 585 Fundamentals of Autonomous Robotics

E.Şahin

CENG 590 Research Methods and Ethics

S.Tarı

CENG 591/691 Graduate Seminar

P.Angın

CENG 713 Evolutionary Computation

O.T.Şehitoğlu

CENG 783 Deep Learning

E.Akbaş

İzinli olanlar: AY, SK

Systems: 553,585 Theory: 540, 567