Course Schedule



Fall 2020-2021 Course Schedule
MONDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
CENG477(2)-TC CENG435(1)-CŞ CENG435(2)-CŞ
CENG351(1)-SA CENG351(1)-SA CENG 213(2)-ŞE CENG 213(2)-ŞE  
CENG331 (3)-EŞ CENG331 (3)-EŞ CENG351(2)-PA CENG351(2)-PA CENG331(2)-MM CENG331 (2)-MM    
CENG 315(1)-GC CENG 315(1)-GC CENG331 (1)-MM CENG331 (1)-MM CENG351(3)-PK CENG351(3)-PK    
CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV     CENG 460-EŞ CENG 460-EŞ
CENG786-US CENG786-US CENG566-ST CENG566-ST CENG566-ST
CENG587-OA CENG587-OA CENG587-OA CENG790-HA CENG790-HA CENG790-HA
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other        
3rd Year Other
 
TUESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40    
CENG477(1)-OA CENG477(1)-OA CENG 111(1)-SK CENG 111(1)-SK  
CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 111(2)-SK CENG 111(2)-SK CENG424-FNA CENG424-FNA  
CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG 315(3)-İHT CENG 315(3)-İHT  
CENG510-EG CENG451-AHD CENG 382-EG CENG 382-EG CENG462-FP CENG462-FP EE281 (1-2-3) EE281 (1-2-3)  
CENG783-EA CENG783-EA CENG783-EA CENG551-AHD CENG551-AHD CENG551-AHD  
CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK
      CENG 301-VA CENG 301-VA CENG 301-VA  
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other           MATH 219 MATH 219  
3rd Year Other ES 221 ES 221-METE230 METE230 METE230-IE407 IE407 IE407      
WEDNESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG 111(3)-GÜ BIO 109 BIO109 BIO109 CENG435(2)-CŞ CENG435(2)-CŞ
CENG 223(2)-FP CENG 223(2)-FP CENG443-HA CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab
CENG 315(1)-GC CENG 315(1)-GC CENG 223(3)-HO CENG 223(3)-HO   CENG463-AB CENG 213(2)-ŞE  
CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG435(1)-CŞ CENG435(1)-CŞ CENG499-ŞE CENG 382-EG
  CENG786-US CENG786-US CENG 213(1)-NÇ CENG 213(1)-NÇ  
CENG 570-TC CENG 570-TC CENG 570-TC CENG591/691-EO CENG591/691-EO CENG591/691-EO
  CENG 562-FNA CENG 562-FNA CENG 562-FNA CCENG 305-FT CCENG 305-FT CCENG 305-FT CENG 111(2)-SK CENG 111(2)-SK
1st Year Other  
2nd Year Other      
3rd Year Other
THURSDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
CENG 100-EA CENG 100-EA   CENG 223 (1)-AB   CENG491/PA-GC CENG491/PA-GC CENG331(1)-MM  
  CENG331 (2)-MM CENG 111(1)-SK CENG 111(1)-SK    
CENG 315(3)-İHT CENG 315(3)-İHT CENG331(3)-EŞ CENG331(3)-EŞ   CENG499-ŞE CENG499-ŞE
CENG477(2)-TC CENG477(2)-TC CENG477(1)-OA CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 213(3)-YS EE281 (1-2-3)  
CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV CENG424-FNA   CENG 140-SA CENG 140-SA CENG460-EŞ CENG460-EŞ
CENG590-STa CENG590-STa CENG590-STa CENG510-EG CENG510-EG
  CENG574-VA CENG574-VA CENG574-VA CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ    
1st Year Other        
2nd Year Other            
3rd Year Other ES 221        
FRIDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
CENG 536-OTŞ CENG 536-OTŞ CENG 536-OTŞ CENG351(1)-SA CENG351(1)-SA CENG 140-SA
  CENG351(2)-PA CENG351(2)-PA  
CENG 223(3)-HO CENG 213(1)-NÇ   CENG351(3)-PK CENG351(3)-PK  
  CENG 223(2)-FP CENG797-EO CENG797-EO CENG797-EO  
CENG462-FP CENG463-AB CENG463-AB
CENG451-AHD CENG451-AHD CENG443-HA CENG443-HA
   
1st Year Other  
2nd Year Other MATH 219 MATH219
3rd Year Other            
             
       
 
  1st Year Version: 4.0
2nd Year Date: 13 Ekim 2020
3rd Year
4th Year
Technical Elective
Graduate
Service Courses
OIBS Courses



DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

2020-2021 / 1st SEMESTER (12/08/2020)

COURSE

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 100 Computer Engineering Orientation (Coord.)

E. Akbaş

CENG 111 Int. to Computer Engineering Concepts

01- S.Kalkan*

02- S.Kalkan

03- G.Üçoluk

CENG 140 C Programming

01- S.Altıngövde

CENG 213 Data Structures

01- N.Çiçekli*

02- Ş. Ertekin

03- Y.Sahillioğlu

CENG 223 Discrete Computational Structures

01- A.Birtürk*

02- F.Polat

03- H.Oğuztüzün

CENG 315 Algorithms

01- R.G. Cinbiş*

02- İ.H.Toroslu

03- İ.H.Toroslu

CENG 331 Computer Organization

01- M.Manguoğlu*

02- M.Manguoğlu

03- E.Şahin

CENG 351 Data Management and File Structures

01- S.Altıngövde*

02- P.Angın

03-P.Karagöz

CENG 435 Data Communications and Networking

01- C.Şener

02- C.Şener

CENG 477 Int. to Computer Graphics

01- A.O.Akyüz*

02- T.Can

CENG 491 Computer Engineering Design I

01- P.Angın*

02- R.G.Cinbiş

TECHNICAL ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 424 Logic for CS

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 443 Int. to Object-Oriented Prog. Lang. and Sys.

H.Alemdar

CENG 451 Inf. Systems Analysis and Design

A.H.Dogru

CENG 460 Int. to Robotics for Comp. Engineering

E.Şahin

CENG 462 Artificial Intelligence

F.Polat

CENG 463 Int. to NLP

A.Birtürk

CENG 466 Fundamentals of Image Processing

F.Y.Vural

CENG 499 Int. to Machine Learning

Ş.Ertekin

RESTRICTED ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 382 Analysis of Dynamic Systems

E.A.Göl

SERVICE COURSES

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 240 Int. to C Programming (Coordination)

G.Üçoluk*

CENG 240 Prog.with Python for Engineers

O.T.Şehitoğlu

CENG 301 Algorithms and Data Structures

V.Atalay

CENG 302 Int. to DBMS

P.Karagöz

CENG 305 Int.to Object-Oriented Programming with Java

F. Tokdemir

GRADUATE COURSES

CENG 510 Computer Aided Formal Verification

E.A.Göl

CENG 536 Advanced UNIX

O.T.Şehitoğlu

CENG 551 System Development with Abstract Design

A.H.Dogru

CENG 562 Machine Learning

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 566 Image Processing

S.Tarı

CENG 567 Design and Analysis of Algorithms

N.Çiçekli

CENG 570 Computational Geometry

T.Can

CENG 574 Statistical Data Analysis

V.Atalay

CENG 587 High Dynamic Range Imaging

A.O.Akyüz

CENG 590 Research Methods and Ethics

S.Tarı

CENG 591/691 Graduate Seminar

E.Onur

CENG 783 Deep Learning

E.Akbaş

CENG 786 Robot Motion Planning and Control

U.Saranlı

CENG 790 Big Data Analytics

H.Alemdar

CENG 797 Ad Hoc Networks

E.Onur

* Coordinator (for multi-section courses)

İzinli olanlar: AY

Systems: 536 Theory: 510, 567,570