Course Schedule

                               
            Fall 2022-2023 Course Schedule                  
  MONDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40        
  BMB 1 CENG 100-EA CENG 100-EA CENG331 (1)-MM CENG331 (1)-MM CENG435(1)-CŞ CENG477(1)-OA   CENG435(2)-CŞ          
  BMB 2     EE281 (1) EE281 (1)   EE281 (2) EE281 (2) CENG 213(2)-ŞE CENG 213(2)-ŞE        
  BMB 3   CENG590-HO CENG590-HO CENG590-HO   CENG351(3)-PK CENG351(3)-PK            
  BMB 4               CENG351(2)-PA CENG351(2)-PA        
  BMB 5   CENG 382-EG CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV CENG 443-HA CENG 371-MM CENG 371-MM            
  G 102           CENG510-EG CENG510-EG CENG510-EG          
  A 101                          
  1st Year Other                          
  2nd Year Other     EE281 (1) EE281 (1)   EE281 (2) EE281 (2)            
  3rd Year Other                          
                          1st Year  
  TUESDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40   2nd Year  
  BMB 1 CENG 315(1)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 223(1)-FP CENG 223(2)-FP   CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG351(1)-SA CENG351(1)-SA   3rd Year  
  BMB 2 CENG 140-HY CENG 111(1)-SK CENG 111(1)-SK     CENG 111(2)-SK CENG 111(2)-SK       4th Year  
  BMB 3   CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK   CENG331 (2)-EŞ CENG331 (2)-EŞ CENG 213(1)-NÇ CENG 213(1)-NÇ   Technical Elective  
  BMB 4   CENG501-EA CENG501-EA CENG501-EA CENG477(2)-YS CENG 301-AYS CENG 301-AYS EE281 (3)-US     Graduate  
  BMB 5 CENG483-GC CENG483-GC CENG443-HA CENG443-HA   CENG 310-VA CENG 310-VA CENG462-FNA CENG462-FNA   Service Courses  
  G 102   CENG 786-US CENG 786-US                    
  A 101         CENG 570-HY CENG 570-HY CENG 570-HY       OIBS Courses  
  1st Year Other                          
  2nd Year Other     IE407 IE407 IE407 MATH 219 MATH 219 EE281 (3)          
  3rd Year Other   ES 221 ES 221-METE230 METE230 METE230                
                               
  WEDNESDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40        
  BMB 1 CENG477(1)-OA CENG477(1)-OA CENG435(1)-CŞ CENG435(1)-CŞ BIO 109 BIO109 BIO109 CENG435(2)-CŞ CENG435(2)-CŞ        
  BMB 2     EE281 (1)     EE281 (2) CENG444-CB CENG444-CB CENG 213(2)-ŞE        
  BMB 3   CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ CENG351(3)-PK CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab        
  BMB 4 CENG 382-EG CENG 382-EG CENG477(2)-YS CENG477(2)-YS CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT          
  BMB 5   CENG 562-FNA CENG 562-FNA CENG 562-FNA CENG591/691-EA/HA CENG591/691-EA/HA CENG591/691-EA/HA CENG499-ŞE CENG 310-VA      
  G 102                          
  A 101                          
  1st Year Other                          
  2nd Year Other     EE281 (1)     EE281 (2)            
  3rd Year Other                          
                               
  THURSDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40        
  BMB 1 CENG 315(1)-İHT CENG 315(1)-İHT CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG331 (1)-MM   CENG491/PA-GC CENG491/PA-GC   CENG351(1)-SA        
  BMB 2   CENG 111(1)-SK CENG 111(2)-SK   CENG 140-HY CENG 140-HY   CENG444-CB CENG444-CB    
  BMB 3 CENG331(2)-EŞ CENG331(2)-EŞ     CENG 213(1)-NÇ                
  BMB 4       CENG462-FNA CENG351(2)-PA CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 213(3)-YS EE281 (3)-US EE281 (3)-US      
  BMB 5   CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV CENG 301-AYS CENG 371-MM     CENG499-ŞE CENG499-ŞE        
  G 102   CENG574-VA CENG574-VA CENG574-VA CENG 795-OA CENG 795-OA CENG 795-OA          
  A 101                        
  1st Year Other                          
  2nd Year Other               EE281 (3) EE281 (3)      
  3rd Year Other     ES 221                    
                               
  FRIDAY   8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40        
  BMB 1 CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 223(1)-FP CENG 223(1)-FP   CENG 223(2)-FP CENG 223(2)-FP            
  BMB 2 OIDB OIDB OIDB OIDB                  
  BMB 3   CENG536-OTŞ CENG536-OTŞ CENG536-OTŞ   CENG778-SA CENG778-SA CENG778-SA          
  BMB 4                          
  BMB 5 CENG483-GC CENG483-GC                 Version: 4.0  
  G 102   CENG 786-US CENG 786-US               Date: 3 Ekim 2022  
  A 101                          
  1st Year Other                          
  2nd Year Other MATH 219 MATH219                      
  3rd Year Other                          
                               

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

2022-2023 / 1st  SEMESTER  (28.09.2022)

 

COURSE

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 100 Computer Engineering Orientation (Coord.)

01- E. Akbaş

CENG 111 Int. to Computer Engineering Concepts

01- S. Kalkan*

02- S. Kalkan

03- G. Üçoluk

CENG 140 C Programming

01- H.Yıldız

CENG 213 Data Structures 

01- N. Çiçekli

02- Ş. Ertekin*

03- Y.Sahillioğlu

CENG 223 Discrete Computational Structures 

01- F. Polat*

02- F. Polat

CENG 315 Algorithms 

01- İ.H. Toroslu*

02- İ.H. Toroslu

CENG 331 Computer Organization 

01- M. Manguoğlu

02- E.Şahin*

CENG 351 Data Management and File Structures

01- S. Altıngövde

02- P. Angın

03- P. Karagöz*

CENG 435 Data Communications and Networking

01- C. Şener*

02- C. Şener

CENG 477 Int. to Computer Graphics

01- A.O.Akyüz

02- Y.Sahillioğlu*

CENG 491 Computer Engineering Design I

01- P.Angın

02- R.G.Cinbiş*

TECHNICAL ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 371 Scientific Computing

M.Manguoğlu

CENG 443 Int. to Object-Oriented Prog. Lang. and Sys.

H.Alemdar

CENG 444 Language Processors

C. Bozşahin

CENG 462 Artificial Intelligence

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 466 Fundamentals of Image Processing 

F.Y.Vural (Ek Grv)

CENG 483 Int. to Computer Vision   

R.G.Cinbiş

CENG 499 Int. to Machine Learning

Ş.Ertekin

RESTRICTED ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 382 Analysis of Dynamic Sys. 

E.A.Göl

SERVICE COURSES

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 240 Prog.with Python for Engineers (Coordination)

G.Üçoluk

CENG 240 Prog.with Python for Engineers

O.T.Şehitoğlu ve ek görevliler

CENG 301 Algorithms and Data Structures

A.Y.Seydim (Ek Grv.)

CENG 302 Int. to DBMS

P.Karagöz

CENG 305  Int. to Object-Oriented Prog. with JAVA

F.Tokdemir(Ek Grv)

CENG 310 Algorithms and Data Structures with Python

V.Atalay

GRADUATE COURSES

CENG 501 Deep Learning

E.Akbaş

CENG 510 Computer Aided Formal Verification  

E.A.Göl

CENG 536 Advanced UNIX

O.T.Şehitoğlu

CENG 562 Machine Learning

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 567 Design and Analysis of Algorithms

N.Çiçekli

CENG 570 Computational Geometry

H.Yıldız

CENG 574 Statistical Data Analysis 

V.Atalay

CENG 590 Research Methods and Ethics

H.Oğuztüzün

CENG 591/691 Graduate Seminar 

E. Akbaş
H. Alemdar

CENG 778 Web Search Engine Design

S. Altıngövde

CENG 786 Robot Motion Planning and Control

U.Saranlı

CENG 795 Advanced Ray Tracing

A.O.Akyüz

İzinli olanlar: AB, EO

Systems: 536               

Theory: 510, 567,570

EE 281:US