Course Schedule

Fall 2022-2023 Course Schedule
MONDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG 100-EA CENG 100-EA CENG331 (1)-MM CENG331 (1)-MM CENG435(1)-CŞ CENG477(1)-OA CENG435(2)-CŞ
BMB 2 CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT EE281 (1) EE281 (1) EE281 (2) EE281 (2) CENG 213(2)-ŞE CENG 213(2)-ŞE  
BMB 3 CENG590-HO CENG590-HO CENG590-HO CENG351(3)-PK CENG351(3)-PK    
BMB 4 CENG 223(2)-FP CENG 223(2)-FP CENG 223(3)-FP CENG 223(3)-FP CENG351(2)-PA CENG351(2)-PA
BMB 5 CENG 382-EG CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV CENG 443-HA CENG 371-MM CENG 371-MM
G 102 CENG510-EG CENG510-EG CENG510-EG
A 101    
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other EE281 (1) EE281 (1) EE281 (2) EE281 (2)
3rd Year Other
1st Year  
TUESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 2nd Year  
BMB 1 CENG 315(1)-İHT CENG 315(1)-İHT CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG351(1)-SA CENG351(1)-SA 3rd Year  
BMB 2 CENG 140-HY CENG 111(1)-SK CENG 111(1)-SK CENG 111(2)-SK CENG 111(2)-SK CENG462-FNA CENG462-FNA 4th Year  
BMB 3 CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK CENG 302-PK CENG331 (2)-EŞ CENG331 (2)-EŞ CENG 213(1)-NÇ CENG 213(1)-NÇ Technical Elective  
BMB 4 CENG501-EA CENG501-EA CENG501-EA CENG477(2)-YS CENG 301-AYS CENG 301-AYS EE281 (3)-US Graduate  
BMB 5 CENG483-GC CENG483-GC CENG443-HA CENG443-HA CENG 310-VA CENG 310-VA Service Courses
G 102 CENG 786-US CENG 786-US
A 101   CENG 570-HY CENG 570-HY CENG 570-HY OIBS Courses
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other     IE407 IE407 IE407 MATH 219 MATH 219 EE281 (3)  
3rd Year Other ES 221 ES 221-METE230 METE230 METE230          
WEDNESDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG477(1)-OA CENG477(1)-OA CENG435(1)-CŞ CENG435(1)-CŞ BIO 109 BIO109 BIO109 CENG435(2)-CŞ CENG435(2)-CŞ
BMB 2 EE281 (1) CENG 223 (1)-AB CENG463-AB EE281 (2) CENG444-CB CENG444-CB CENG 213(2)-ŞE
BMB 3 CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ CENG 567-NÇ CENG351(3)-PK CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab CENG491-Lab
BMB 4 CENG 382-EG CENG 382-EG CENG477(2)-YS CENG477(2)-YS CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT CENG 305-FT
BMB 5 CENG 562-FNA CENG 562-FNA CENG 562-FNA CENG591/691-EA/HA CENG591/691-EA/HA CENG591/691-EA/HA CENG499-ŞE CENG 310-VA
G 102
A 101    
1st Year Other
2nd Year Other EE281 (1)   EE281 (2)
3rd Year Other    
THURSDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 CENG 315(1)-İHT CENG 315(1)-İHT CENG 111(3)-GÜ CENG331 (1)-MM CENG491/PA-GC CENG491/PA-GC CENG351(1)-SA
BMB 2 CENG 111(1)-SK CENG 111(2)-SK CENG462-FNA CENG 140-HY CENG 140-HY CENG444-CB CENG444-CB
BMB 3 CENG331(2)-EŞ CENG331(2)-EŞ CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 315(2)-İHT CENG 213(1)-NÇ
BMB 4 CENG 223(2)-FP CENG 223(3)-FP CENG351(2)-PA CENG 213(3)-YS CENG 213(3)-YS EE281 (3)-US EE281 (3)-US
BMB 5 CENG466-FYV CENG466-FYV CENG 301-AYS CENG 371-MM CENG499-ŞE CENG499-ŞE
G 102 CENG574-VA CENG574-VA CENG574-VA CENG 795-OA CENG 795-OA CENG 795-OA
A 101            
1st Year Other    
2nd Year Other             EE281 (3) EE281 (3)
3rd Year Other ES 221        
FRIDAY 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
BMB 1 XX XX XX
BMB 2 OIDB OIDB OIDB OIDB 230/05 230/05    
BMB 3   CENG536-OTŞ CENG536-OTŞ CENG536-OTŞ CENG778-SA CENG778-SA CENG778-SA
BMB 4          
BMB 5 CENG483-GC CENG483-GC CENG463-AB CENG463-AB   Version: 1.0
G 102 CENG 786-US CENG 786-US Date: 20 Eylül 2022
A 101    
1st Year Other  
2nd Year Other MATH 219 MATH219
3rd Year Other            
             

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

2022-2023 / 1st  SEMESTER

 

COURSE

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 100 Computer Engineering Orientation (Coord.)

01- E. Akbaş

CENG 111 Int. to Computer Engineering Concepts

01- S. Kalkan*

02- S. Kalkan

03- G. Üçoluk

CENG 140 C Programming

01- H.Yıldız

CENG 213 Data Structures 

01- N. Çiçekli

02- Ş. Ertekin*

03- Y.Sahillioğlu

CENG 223 Discrete Computational Structures 

01- A. Birtürk

02- F. Polat*

03- F. Polat

CENG 315 Algorithms 

01- İ.H. Toroslu*

02- İ.H. Toroslu

CENG 331 Computer Organization 

01- M. Manguoğlu

02- E.Şahin*

CENG 351 Data Management and File Structures

01- S. Altıngövde

02- P. Angın

03- P. Karagöz*

CENG 435 Data Communications and Networking

01- C. Şener*

02- C. Şener

CENG 477 Int. to Computer Graphics

01- A.O.Akyüz

02- Y.Sahillioğlu*

CENG 491 Computer Engineering Design I

01- P.Angın

02- R.G.Cinbiş*

TECHNICAL ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 371 Scientific Computing

M.Manguoğlu

CENG 443 Int. to Object-Oriented Prog. Lang. and Sys.

H.Alemdar

CENG 444 Language Processors

C. Bozşahin

CENG 462 Artificial Intelligence

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 463 Int. to NLP

A.Birtürk

CENG 466 Fundamentals of Image Processing 

F.Y.Vural (Ek Grv)

CENG 483 Int. to Computer Vision   

R.G.Cinbiş

CENG 499 Int. to Machine Learning

Ş.Ertekin

RESTRICTED ELECTIVE COURSES

CENG 382 Analysis of Dynamic Sys. 

E.A.Göl

SERVICE COURSES

INSTRUCTOR

CENG 240 Prog.with Python for Engineers (Coordination)

G.Üçoluk

CENG 240 Prog.with Python for Engineers

O.T.Şehitoğlu ve ek görevliler

CENG 301 Algorithms and Data Structures

A.Y.Seydim (Ek Grv.)

CENG 302 Int. to DBMS

P.Karagöz

CENG 305  Int. to Object-Oriented Prog. with JAVA

F.Tokdemir(Ek Grv)

CENG 310 Algorithms and Data Structures with Python

V.Atalay

GRADUATE COURSES

CENG 501 Deep Learning

E.Akbaş

CENG 510 Computer Aided Formal Verification  

E.A.Göl

CENG 536 Advanced UNIX

O.T.Şehitoğlu

CENG 562 Machine Learning

F.N.Alpaslan

CENG 567 Design and Analysis of Algorithms

N.Çiçekli

CENG 570 Computational Geometry

H.Yıldız

CENG 574 Statistical Data Analysis 

V.Atalay

CENG 590 Research Methods and Ethics

H.Oğuztüzün

CENG 591/691 Graduate Seminar 

E.Akbaş
H.Alemdar

CENG 778 Web Search Engine Design

S.Altıngövde

CENG 786 Robot Motion Planning and Control

U.Saranlı

CENG 795 Advanced Ray Tracing

A.O.Akyüz



* Course coordinator

Systems: 536               

Theory: 510, 567,570

EE 281:US