Spring 2023-2024 Course Schedule
MONDAY
|
|
8:40 |
9:40 |
10:40 |
11:40 |
12:40 |
13:40 |
14:40 |
15:40 |
16:40 |
|
|
BMB 1 |
|
CENG 384(1)-EA |
CENG 232(1)-MM |
CENG 232(1)-MM |
|
CENG 350-HO |
CENG 350-HO |
CENG 222(1)-ŞE |
CENG 222(1)-ŞE |
|
|
BMB 2 |
|
CENG 790-HA |
CENG 790-HA |
CENG 790-HA |
|
CENG 232(2)-MM |
CENG 232(2)-MM |
|
|
|
|
BMB 3 |
CENG 242(2)-İHT |
CENG 242(2)-İHT |
CENG 242(3)-İHT |
CENG 242(3)-İHT |
CENG 495-CŞ |
CENG 316-HY |
CENG 316-HY |
CENG 316-HY |
CENG 316-HY |
|
|
BMB 4 |
|
CENG 140(3)-GÜ |
CENG 384(2)-FYV |
CENG 384(2)-FYV |
CENG 140(1)-SA |
CENG 140(2)-SA |
|
|
|
|
|
BMB 5 |
|
CENG 486-EO |
CENG 403-SK |
CENG 403-SK |
CENG 532-EO |
CENG 532-EO |
CENG 532-EO |
CENG 443-CŞ |
CENG 443-CŞ |
|
|
G 102 |
|
|
|
|
|
CENG 310-ÇA |
CENG 310-ÇA |
CENG 310-ÇA |
|
|
|
A 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PHYS LAB |
PHYS LAB |
PHYS LAB |
|
|
2nd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Year |
TUESDAY
|
|
8:40 |
9:40 |
10:40 |
11:40 |
12:40 |
13:40 |
14:40 |
15:40 |
16:40 |
|
2nd Year |
BMB 1 |
|
|
CENG 334(1)-EŞ |
CENG 334(1)-EŞ |
CENG 334(2)-OTŞ |
CENG492 PA/GC |
CENG492 PA/GC |
CENG 280(2)-AB |
CENG 280(2)-AB |
|
3rd Year |
BMB 2 |
CENG 336(1)-OA |
CENG 336(1)-OA |
CENG 222(2)-PK |
CENG 222(2)-PK |
CENG 596-NÇ |
CENG 596-NÇ |
CENG 596-NÇ |
CENG 414-PK |
CENG 414-PK |
|
4th Year |
BMB 3 |
|
CENG 242(1)-OTŞ |
CENG 280(1)-AB |
CENG 280(1)-AB |
CENG 213-HY |
|
|
|
|
|
Technical Elective |
BMB 4 |
|
CENG 502-SK |
CENG 502-SK |
CENG 502-SK |
|
CENG 140(1)-SA |
CENG 140(1)-SA |
|
|
|
Graduate |
BMB 5 |
|
CENG 352-NÇ |
|
CENG 469-OA |
CENG 489-PA |
|
|
CENG 462-FNA |
CENG 462-FNA |
|
Service Courses |
G 102 |
|
|
|
|
|
CENG 302-AYS |
CENG 302-AYS |
CENG 302-AYS |
|
|
|
A 101 |
|
CENG 580-FP |
CENG 580-FP |
CENG 580-FP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Year Other |
PHYS 106/11 |
PHYS 106/11 |
PHYS 106/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY
|
|
8:40 |
9:40 |
10:40 |
11:40 |
12:40 |
13:40 |
14:40 |
15:40 |
16:40 |
|
|
BMB 1 |
|
CENG 336(2)-US |
CENG 384(1)-EA |
CENG 384(1)-EA |
CENG 232(1)-MM |
|
|
CENG 222(1)-ŞE |
|
|
|
BMB 2 |
|
CENG 336(1)-OA |
CENG 336(3)-US |
CENG 488-PA/GC |
CENG 488-PA/GC |
|
|
CENG 232(2)-MM |
|
|
|
BMB 3 |
CENG 242(2)-İHT |
CENG 242(3)-İHT |
CENG 590-FNA |
CENG 590-FNA |
CENG 590-FNA |
CENG492 |
CENG492 |
CENG492 |
CENG492 |
|
|
BMB 4 |
CENG 796-GC |
CENG 796-GC |
CENG 140(3)-GÜ |
CENG 140(3)-GÜ |
|
CENG 305-FT |
CENG 305-FT |
CENG 305-FT |
|
|
|
BMB 5 |
|
CENG 443-CŞ |
|
CENG 495-CŞ |
CENG 495-CŞ |
ROB 590-EŞ |
ROB 590-EŞ |
CENG 489-PA |
CENG 489-PA |
|
|
G 102 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Year Other |
MATH 120 |
MATH 120 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THURSDAY
|
|
8:40 |
9:40 |
10:40 |
11:40 |
12:40 |
13:40 |
14:40 |
15:40 |
16:40 |
|
|
BMB 1 |
|
CENG 350-HO |
CENG 334(1)-EŞ |
CENG 334(1)-EŞ |
PHYS 106/11 |
CENG 336(2)-US |
CENG 336(2)-US |
OİDB |
OİDB |
|
|
BMB 2 |
|
CENG 565-FP |
CENG 565-FP |
CENG 565-FP |
Career Hour |
CENG 589-YS |
CENG 589-YS |
CENG 589-YS |
|
|
|
BMB 3 |
|
|
CENG 242(1)-OTŞ |
CENG 242(1)-OTŞ |
|
|
CENG 562-ŞE |
CENG 562-ŞE |
CENG 562-ŞE |
|
|
BMB 4 |
|
|
CENG 384(2)-FYV |
CENG 384(2)-FYV |
|
CENG 213-HY |
CENG 213-HY |
|
|
|
|
BMB 5 |
|
CENG 403-SK |
CENG 462-FNA |
CENG 469-OA |
CENG 469-OA |
CENG 486-EO |
CENG 486-EO |
CENG 352-NÇ |
CENG 352-NÇ |
|
|
G 102 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Year Other |
PHYS 106/12 |
PHYS 106/12 |
|
|
PHYS 106/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRIDAY
|
|
8:40 |
9:40 |
10:40 |
11:40 |
12:40 |
13:40 |
14:40 |
15:40 |
16:40 |
|
|
BMB 1 |
|
CENG 280(1)-AB |
CENG 334(2)-OTŞ |
CENG 334(2)-OTŞ |
|
CENG 280(2)-AB |
CENG 301-YS |
CENG 301-YS |
CENG 301-YS |
|
|
BMB 2 |
|
CENG 222(2)-PK |
|
CENG 414-PK |
|
CENG 336(3)-US |
CENG 336(3)-US |
|
|
|
|
BMB 3 |
240/05 |
240/05 |
|
|
|
CENG 513-SAS |
CENG 513-SAS |
CENG 513-SAS |
|
|
|
BMB 4 |
CENG 796-GC |
CENG 796-GC |
CENG591/691-EA/HA |
CENG591/691-EA/HA |
|
CENG 140(2)-SA |
CENG 140(2)-SA |
|
|
|
|
BMB 5 |
CENG 382-ÖE |
CENG 382-ÖE |
CENG 382-ÖE |
|
|
|
CENG 444-Eİ |
CENG 444-Eİ |
CENG 444-Eİ |
|
Version:4 |
G 102 |
|
MDiller |
MDiller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date:20.02 2024 |
A 101 |
|
DDS 501-DK |
DDS 501-DK |
DDS 501-DK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Year Other |
|
|
MATH 120 |
MATH 120 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Year Other |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING
2023-2024 / 2nd SEMESTER COURSES
(version 27.12.2023)
COURSE
|
INSTRUCTOR
|
MUST COURSES
|
|
CENG 140 C Programming
|
01- S. Altıngövde*
02- S. Altıngövde
03- G.Üçoluk
|
CENG 213 Data Structures
|
01- H.Yıldız
|
CENG 222 Statistical Methods for Computer Engineering
|
01- Ş. Ertekin*
02- P.Karagöz
|
CENG 232 Logic Design
|
01- M.Manguoğlu
02- M.Manguoğlu
|
CENG 242 Programming Language Concepts
|
01- O.T.Şehitoğlu
02- İ.H.Toroslu*
03- İ.H.Toroslu
|
CENG 280 Formal Languages and Abstract Machines
|
01- A.Birtürk
02- A.Birtürk
|
CENG 334 Introduction to Operating Systems
|
01- E.Şahin
02- O.T.Şehitoğlu*
|
CENG 336 Int.to Embedded Systems Development
|
01-A.O. Akyüz
02- U. Saranlı*
03- U.Saranlı
|
CENG 350 Software Engineering
|
01- H.Oğuztüzün
|
CENG 384 Signals and Systems for Computer Engineering
|
01- E. Akbaş*
02- F.Y. Vural (Ek Görevli)
|
CENG 492 Computer Engineering Design II
|
01-P.Angın
02- R.G.Cinbiş*
|
TECHNICAL ELECTIVE COURSES
|
|
CENG 316 Practice of Algorithms
|
H.Yıldız
|
CENG 352 Database Management Systems
|
N.K.Çiçekli
|
CENG 403 Intro. to Deep Learning
|
S.Kalkan
|
CENG 414 Int. to Data Mining
|
P.Karagöz
|
CENG 443 Intro. to Object Oriented P. L. and System
|
C.Şener
|
CENG 444 Language Processors
|
Erkan İnan (Ek görevli)
|
CENG 462 Artificial Intelligence
|
F.N.Alpaslan
|
CENG 469 Computer Graphics II
|
A.O.Akyüz
|
CENG 486 Advanced Topics in Networking
|
E.Onur
|
CENG 488 Guided Research
|
P.Angın / R.G.Cinbiş
|
CENG 489 Int. to Security in Computing
|
P.Angın
|
CENG 495 Cloud Computing
|
C.Şener
|
RESTRICTED ELECTIVE COURSES
|
|
CENG 382 Analysis of Dynamic Sys.
|
Ö.Ekmekçi (Ek Görevli)
|
SERVICE COURSES
|
|
CENG 240 Coordination
|
G.Üçoluk
|
CENG 240 Prog.with Python for Engineers
|
|
CENG 301 Algorithms and Data Structures
|
Y.Sahillioğlu
|
CENG 302 Introduction to DBMS
|
A.Y.Seydim (Ek Görevli)
|
CENG 305 Object-Oriented Programming with Java
|
F.Tokdemir (Ek Görevli)
|
CENG 310 Algorithms and Data Structures with Python
|
Ç.Avcı (Ek Görevli)
|
GRADUATE COURSES
|
|
CENG 502 Advanced Deep Learning
|
S.Kalkan
|
CENG 513 Wireless Communication and Networks
|
S.A.Sert (Ek Görevli)
|
CENG 532 Distributed Computing Systems
|
E.Onur
|
CENG 562 Machine Learning
|
Ş.Ertekin
|
CENG 565 Int. to Theory of Computation
|
F.Polat
|
CENG 580 Multi Agent Systems
|
F.Polat
|
CENG 589 Digital Geometry Processing
|
Y.Sahillioğlu
|
CENG 590 Research Methods and Ethics
|
F.N.Alpaslan
|
CENG 591/691 Graduate Seminar
|
E.Akbaş/H.Alemdar
|
CENG 596 Information Retrieval
|
N.K.Çiçekli
|
CENG 790 Big Data Analytics
|
H.Alemdar
|
CENG 796 Deep Generative Models
|
R.G.Cinbiş
|
System: 513, 532,596
Theory: 565
* course coordinator